Gallery of Perennials & Herbs

4", 4.5" & 6" Annuals & Perennials:

Flowering Kale
Flowering Kale
Genus : Flowering Kale
Common Name : Flowering Cabbage
Plant Type(s): Annual
Environment: prefers bright to partial shade; moist soil.
Color(s): Purple, white
Genus : Geranium
Common Name : Geranium
Plant Type(s): Perennial
Environment: prefers bright to partial shade; moist soil.
Color(s): Purple, pink, red, white
Geranium
Geranium
Salvia
Salvia
Genus : Salvia
Common Name : blue sage
Plant Type(s): Annual
Environment: prefers bright sun to partial shade; well drainded slightly dry soil
Color(s): Purple
   

1 & 3 Gallon Annuals & Perennials:

Echinacea
Echinacea
Genus : Echinacea
Common Name : Purple coneflower
Plant Type(s): Annual/Perennial
Environment: full to partial sun; drought tolerant
Color(s): Purple/Rose
Genus : Flowering Cabbage
Common Name : Flowering Cabbage
Plant Type(s): Annual
Environment: prefers bright to partial shade; moist soil.
Color(s): Purple, white
Flowering Cabbage
Flowering Cabbage
Iris
Iris
Genus : Iris
Common Name : Iris
Plant Type(s): Perennial
Environment: prefers bright to partial shade; moist soil.
Color(s): Purple, red, white, orange, yellow
Genus : Ornamental Peppers
Common Name : Ornamental Peppers
Plant Type(s): Annual/Perennial
Environment: prefers full sun; moist soil.
Color(s): Purple, red, yellow
Ornamental Peppers
Ornamental Peppers
Salvia
Salvia
Genus : Salvia
Common Name : blue sage
Plant Type(s): Annual
Environment: bright sun to partial shade; well drainded slightly dry soil
Color(s): Purple
Genus : Tricolor Ginger
Common Name : Tricolor Ginger
Plant Type(s): Perennial
Environment:
Color(s): Multi red, white, green
Tricolor Ginger
Tricolor Ginger
Rosemary
Rosemary
Genus : Rosemary
Common Name : Rosemary
Plant Type(s): Perennial
Environment: requires 6 hours of sun; drought tolerent.
Color(s): Lavendar
Genus : Society Garlic
Common Name : Society Garlic
Plant Type(s): Perennial
Environment: best in full sun; frequent during growing, less frequent watering during flowering.
Color(s): Purple
Society Garlic
Society Garlic